Community Comparison
Del Webb at Bayview vs. Isles at Bayview
Parrish · Last reviewed August 2026
Both sit inside the BayView master plan in Parrish. Del Webb at BayView is a 55+ active-adult community; Isles at BayView is a multi-builder neighborhood of single-family homesites. The HOA and CDD numbers reflect that difference directly.
Everything below is drawn from the same fee and community data I keep for every community I track. Fee figures are estimates and vary by lot size and sub-association, so verify the exact numbers for a specific address before you write an offer.
What actually separates them
- On the published estimates, Isles at Bayview starts lower on annual carrying cost: roughly $3,116 a year in HOA plus CDD at the low end, against roughly $4,866 for Del Webb at Bayview. Both are estimates and vary by lot and sub-association.
- Amenity level differs: Del Webb at Bayview is rated High and Isles at Bayview is rated Medium. Amenities are the main thing an HOA fee buys, so this and the fee column should be read together.
- Home types are not the same: Del Webb at Bayview offers single family · villas, Isles at Bayview offers single family.
Side by side
| Del Webb at Bayview | Isles at Bayview | |
|---|---|---|
| Price Range | From the high $370s | From the $300s |
| Home Types | Single Family · Villas | Single Family |
| Builder | Del Webb | Inland Homes · David Weekley · Centex |
| Status | Active new construction | Active new construction |
| Amenity Level | High | Medium |
| Bedrooms | 2 to 5 | 3 to 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 to 4 | 2 to 3 |
| Garage | 2 to 3-Car | 2-Car |
| Homes | 950 | 396 |
Fees & flood zone
| Del Webb at Bayview | Isles at Bayview | |
|---|---|---|
| HOA | $3,708 - $5,100 / year | $150 - $200 / year |
| CDD (annual) | $1,158+ | $2,966 - $3,600 |
| Est. HOA + CDD per year | $4,866 to $6,258 | $3,116 to $3,800 |
| FEMA Flood Zone | X | X |
HOA and CDD figures are annualized estimates compiled from county property records, published district budgets, and active listing data. The combined line adds the two at their low ends and their high ends, so it is a bracket rather than a quote. Flood zone is the mapped zone for the community, always verify the zone for the specific address. Last reviewed August 2026. Why Florida HOA fees run high and what a CDD actually is.
Amenities
Both
- Resort-style pool
Del Webb at Bayview only
- 22,000 sq ft Driftwood Clubhouse
- Fitness center
- Pickleball courts
- Bocce courts
- Walking trails
- Arts & crafts studio
- Social events & clubs
Isles at Bayview only
- Clubhouse & game room
- Covered lounge
- Dog park
- Playground
- Scenic ponds
About each one
Parrish
Del Webb at Bayview
A 55+ active-adult community of approximately 950 homes by Del Webb. The centerpiece is the 22,000 sq ft Driftwood Clubhouse with fitness center, resort pool, and a packed social calendar.
Del Webb at Bayview detailsParrish
Isles at Bayview
Part of the larger BayView master plan with 396 single-family homesites across 180 acres. Multiple builders including Inland Homes, David Weekley, and Centex deliver plans from 1,580 to 2,927 sq ft.
Isles at Bayview detailsQuick answers
Which has lower fees, Del Webb at Bayview or Isles at Bayview?+
Isles at Bayview starts lower. Estimated HOA plus CDD runs $4,866 to $6,258 a year in Del Webb at Bayview and $3,116 to $3,800 a year in Isles at Bayview. These are estimates and vary by lot size and sub-association, so confirm the figure for a specific address before you rely on it.
Does Del Webb at Bayview or Isles at Bayview have a CDD?+
Both do. Del Webb at Bayview is estimated at $1,158+ a year and Isles at Bayview at $2,966 - $3,600 a year, collected on the property tax bill alongside your taxes.
What is the price difference between Del Webb at Bayview and Isles at Bayview?+
Del Webb at Bayview is listed at From the high $370s and Isles at Bayview at From the $300s. Those are starting and range estimates that move with the market, homesite, floor plan, and current incentives, so treat them as a bracket rather than a quote.
Are Del Webb at Bayview and Isles at Bayview in the same area?+
Yes, both are in Parrish. That means the same general commute, the same county, and the same broad tax base, so the comparison really is community against community.
Still torn between the two?
Fee tables get you most of the way. The rest is which homesites are actually left, what the current incentives are, and how each community has been holding value, and none of that is published anywhere. Tell me your budget and your must-haves and I will send you the honest read on both, including the one I would steer you away from and why.
